Important Computer Questions for RSCIT Exam Computer GK in Hindi

Computer Questions in Hindi for RSCIT RKCL Exam 2020 very important Computer GK in Hindi general knowledge questions & answers for rs-cit online examination paper कंप्यूटर से संबन्धित सामान्य ज्ञान :- Computer General Knowledge Questions in Hindi for RS-CIT Exam is very important for all Students who appear in the VMOU Rkcl exams. computer rkcl question in hindi are often asked from rscit exam and many other exams like UPSC IAS (Civil Services Examination), SSC, Railway, CTET, Bank etc. If you preparing any those exams than, these rscit important question 2020 have been taken from previous years question papers of various competitive exams. With the help of these rscit question answer, you can prepare for your vmou rs-cit exam. rscit important question pdf are given in this section.

Computer GK Questions in Hindi for RSCIT

By reading these questions, you can increase your computer general knowledge and also tell your friends about it so that they can also increase their computer knowledge.

Computer General Knowledge (GK) Questions in Hindi

Q.1 कंप्यूटर का जनक किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) वॉन न्यूमेन

(B) चार्ल्स बेबेज

(C) बेल्स पास्कल

(C) जे एस किल्बी

Answer: (B)

Q.2 भारत में निर्मित पहला कंप्यूटर कौन सा है।

(A) तेज़

(B) परम

(C) सुपर

(D) सिद्धार्थ

Answer: (D)

Q.3 डाइरेक्टरी के अंदर की डाइरेक्टरी को कहा जाता है?

(A) सब डाइरेक्टरी

(B) रुट डाइरेक्टरी

(C) होम डाइरेक्टरी

(D) मैन डाइरेक्टरी

Answer: (A)

Q.4 डाटा प्रोसेसिंग का अर्थ है ?

(A) डाटा संग्रहण

(B) डाटा को भेजना

(C) डाटा को उपयोगी बनाना

(D) उपरोक्त सभी

Answer: (C)

Q.5 भारत में सर्वप्रथम दिखाई देने वाला कंप्यूटर वाइरस है –

(A) टॉर्ज़ोन

(B) सी-ब्रेन

(C) कोड रेड

(D) आई लव यू

Answer: (B)

Q.6 www के आविष्कारक कौन है

(A) Lee S Feyong

(B) Bill Gates

(C) Tim Berner Lee

(D) Brat Lee

Answer: (C)

Q.7 कंप्यूटर साक्षरता दिवस कब मनाया जाता है ?

(A) 2 दिसम्बर

(B) 13 दिसम्बर

(C) 16 दिसम्बर

(D) 21 दिसम्बर

Answer: (A)

Q.8 पहले से चल रहे कंप्यूटर को रीस्टार्ट करना कहलाता है ?

(A) वार्म बूटिंग

(B) कोल्ड बूटिंग

(C) गरम बूटिंग

(D) स्टार्ट

Answer: (A)

Read:- General Science Questions in Hindi Pdf


Computer GK in Hindi for RS-CIT Exam

Q.9 सीपीयू का वह भाग जो अन्य सभी कंप्यूटर कंपोनेन्टस की गतिविधियों को कोआर्डिनेट करता है

(A) कंट्रोल यूनिट

(B) लॉजिक यूनिट

(C) सेंट्रल प्रोसेसिंग यूनिट

(D) प्रोसेसर

Answer: (A)

Q.10 इनमें से कौन सा एक सर्च इंजन नहीं है ?

(A) Google

(B) Yahoo

(C) Baidu

(D) Alpha

Answer: (D)

Q.11 निम्न में से कौनसा एक कम्प्यूटर के प्रोसेसर का प्रकार नहीं है

(A) Dual Core

(B) Android

(C) Celeron

(D) Intel Core i5

Answer: (B)

Q.12 1-किलोबाइट (KB) बराबर होते है ?

(A) 1024 मेगाबाइट

(B) 1024 गीगाबाइट

(C) 1024 बाइट

(D) 256 बाइट

Answer: (C)

Q.13 चुम्बकीय डिस्क पर किस पदार्थ की परत चढ़ी होती है

(A) आयरन ऑक्साइड

(B) सोडियम पेरोक्साइड

(C) मैग्नीशियम ऑक्साइड

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer: (A)

Q.14 निम्न में से कोनसा एक ब्रॉउज़र नहीं है

(A) क्रोम

(B) फायरफॉक्स

(C) गूगल प्लस

(D) सफारी

Answer: (C)

Q.15 कंप्यूटर में जाने वाले डेटा को क्या कहते हैं?

(A) फाइल

(B) इनपुट

(C) आउटपुट

(D) प्रोसेसिंग

Answer: (B)

Q.16 इनमें से प्वाइंट एंड ड्रॉ डिवाइस कहा जाता है

(A) की बोर्ड

(B) जॉय स्टिक

(C) लाइट पेन

(D) माउस

Answer: (D)

Q.17 1-पेंटा बाइट (PB) में कितने बाइट होते है ?

(A) 1024 TB

(B) 1024 MB

(C) 1024 GB

(D) 1024 HB

Answer: (A)

Check:- 100+ General Knowledge Questions and Answers


Computer RKCL Question in Hindi

Q.18 इन्टरनेट के पते में http का विस्तृत रूप है ?

(A) higher text transfer protocol

(B) hyper text transfer protocol

(C) hybrid text transfer protocol

(D) higher transfer tex protocol

Answer: (B)

Q.19 FTP का पूरा रूप क्या है ?

(A) File Transaction protocol

(B) Folder Transfer Protocol

(C) Folder Transaction Protocol

(D) File Transfer Protocol

Answer: (D)

Q.20 वह मेमोरी जिसमें रखा डाटा बिजली जाते ही समाप्त हो जाता है?

(A) रैम

(B) रोम

(C) कैश मेमोरी

(D) फ्लैश मेमोरी

Answer: (A)

Q.21 इनमें से कौनसा एक इनपुट डिवाइस है ?

(A) प्रिंटर

(B) स्कैनर

(C) मॉनिटर

(D) सर्वर

Answer: (B)

Q.22 एक्सेल स्प्रेडशीट का एक्स्टेंशन होता है ?

(A) .txt

(B) .exl

(C) .xls

(D) .ppt

Answer: (C)

Q.23 इंटीग्रेटेड सर्किट चिप (I.C.) किसकी बनी होती है?

(A) आयरन ऑक्साइड

(B) सल्फर ऑक्साइड

(C) मैग्नीशियम

(D) सिलिकॉन

Answer: (D)

Q.24 दस्तावेजो को प्रिंट करने की शॉर्टकट की है

(A) Ctrl+P

(B) Alt+P

(C) Ctrl+D

(D) Ctrl+S

Answer: (A)

Q.25 ROM का पूर्ण रूप है ?

(A) रीड ओपन मेमोरी

(B) रीड ओनली मेमोरी

(C) रैंडम ओनली मेमोरी

(D) रीड ऑप्टिकल मेमोरी

Answer: (B)

Read Also:- Top GK Question with Answer G K of India

Important Rajasthan GK Questions in Hindi


About RKCL RS-CIT Exam

Rajasthan State Certificate Information Technology (RS-CIT) course is conducted for 3 months from the Government of Rajasthan, in which information related to computers is given. This examination is conducted by Kota Vardhaman Open University, which is applied through computer centers in every district, the examination of which is three months after application. Those who want to take the exam and the rs-cit computer gk question for online examination paper, what kind of questions are asked for the previous year paper, you can check all these by given above.

Latest Sarkari Naukari Check Here
Latest Sarkari Results Check Here
Like on Facebook Like Here
Join Facebook Group Join Here
Follow on Twitter Follow Here
Subscribe on Youtube Subscribe Here
Follow on Instagram Follow Here

If you have any questions about Computer GK in Hindi than please leave your message in the comment box below. Rkalert team will try to get in touch with you as soon as possible.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.