Top 10 Current Affairs 2019 Current Affairs Questions and Answers

Top 10 Current Affairs 2019 September Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers PDF in English for UPSC, SSC, Bank, Railway Exams: Welcome to Rkalert Current Affairs Quiz here we discus about Latest Current Affairs Questions and Answers on daily basis. General Awareness is most important part to crack exam and get high score in any competition exams. So here in this article our team is provide Top 10 Current Affairs 2019 everyday update for candidates who preparing to any of these exams like- Railway, Group D, SSC, UPSC, Bank, Teacher Exam and Police Jobs etc. You can check Today Current Affairs Quiz given in below on this page.

Top 10 Current Affairs Today

Read Also:- आज के करेंट अफेयर्स हिंदी में

Daily Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers

All Candidates with the help of these Latest Current Affairs Quiz Questions can improve your preparation and get a high score in any competition exams. So the participants kept checking this article daily and you can also download Current Affairs PDF and read any time and any day according to your schedule.

Top 10 Current Affairs 2019 Quiz Questions

Q.1 The nation that launched its space command?

(A) United States

(B) China

(C) Russia

(D) Israel

Answer: (A)

Q.2 Which state government (WWW) has launched the Walk to Work Wednesday campaign?

(A) Gujarat

(B) Meghalaya

(C) Nagaland

(D) Odisha

Answer: (B)

Q.3 Which historical memorial is the first to introduce baby-feeding facility in India?

(A) Taj Mahal

(B) Qutub Minar

(C) Red Fort

(D) Nahargarh Fort

Answer: (A)

Q.4 Which player has won the National Sports Promotion Award (Rashtriya Khel Protsahan Puraskar) 2019?

(A) Gagan Narang

(B) Saina Nehwal

(C) Mary Kom

(D) Sachin Tendulkar

Answer: (A)

Q.5 Which bank will not merge and continue to operate individually?

(A) Allahabad Bank

(B) Bank of India –

(D) Andhra Bank

(D) Union Bank of India

Answer: (B)

Check:-  Basic Science GK Questions and Answers in Hindi

Q.6 State / Union Territory that has made women travel in city buses and metro trains free?

(A) Punjab

(B) Delhi

(C) Goa

(D) Chandigarh

Answer: (B)

Q.7 The state that has decided to start a new initiative 10 Hafte, 10 baje, 10 minutes – Every Sunday, War on Dengue?

(E) Bihar

(B) Delhi

(C) MP

(D) Gujarat

Answer: (B)

Q.8 In which city will India’s first sky cycling park be opened?

(A) Nainital

(B) Shimla

(C) Manali

(D) Ooty

Answer: (C)

Q.9 The state which has decided to create a Special Tiger Force (STF) for Corbett Tiger Reserve (CTR)?

(A) Bihar

(B) Uttarakhand

(C) West Bengal

(D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer: (B)

Q.10 International Day is celebrated against nuclear testing?

(A) August 29

(B) 30 August

(C) 28 August

(D) 27 August

Answer: (A)


Read Also:- Computer General Knowledge Questions in Hindi

Top GK Question with Answer India General Knowledge

101 Easy General Knowledge Questions and Answers

Follow our social media pages to get latest education releted updates like- Sarkari Naukari, Sarkari Results, Admit Card, Answer Key, Current Affairs 2019, General Knowledge Questions with Answers, Gk Quiz and any other education news.

Latest Sarkari Naukari Check Here
Latest Sarkari Results Check Here
Like on Facebook Like Here
Join Facebook Group Join Here
Follow on Twitter Follow Here
Subscribe on Youtube Subscribe Here
Follow on Instagram Follow Here

If you have any questions about Current Affairs 2019 Quiz Questions than please leave your message in the comment box below. Rkalert team will try to get in touch with you as soon as possible.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.