Women & Child Development Department Punjab Recruitment 2021 Anganwadi Worker & Anganwadi Helper 4481 Posts

WCD Punjab Recruitment 2021: Women & Child Development Department Government of Punjab has released WCD Punjab Recruitment 2021 Notification for Anganwadi Worker & Anganwadi Helper 4481 Posts. Female Candidates are Interested in the Anganwadi Worker & Anganwadi Helper Job Notification 2021, Check Education Qualification, Age Limit, Application Fee, Selection Process. For More Information to Read WCD Punjab Anganwadi Worker & Helper Recruitment Detailed Notification 2021.

WDC Punjab Recruitment 2021 Detailed

Name of OrganizationWomen & Child Development Department
Posts NameAnganwadi Worker & Anganwadi Helper
Number of vacancies4481 Posts
NotificationReleased
CategoryGovernment jobs
Application Mode Offline
Last Date For Application 03/07/2021
Education Qualification10th, 12th & Graduation Degree
Age Limit18 to 37 Years
Application FeeRead Notification
Official Websitehttp://sswcd.punjab.gov.in/en

Anganwadi Worker & Anganwadi Helper vacancy Detailed

District NameAnganwadi WorkerAnganwadi HelperMini Anaganwadi WorkerTotal
Amritsar10122807336
Barnala4011300153
Bathinda3220103236
Fatehgarh Sahib299001120
Faridkot327002104
Ferozepur278803118
Fazilka188206106
Gurdaspur8117909269
Hoshiarpur9620607309
Jalandhar11322800341
Kapurthala9114505241
Ludhiana13431919472
Mansa3013302165
Moga2910100130
Sri Muktsar Sahib2720207236
Pathankot17590177
Patiala6618802256
Rupnagar3611702155
SAS Nagar21640388
SBS Nagar5211300165
Sangrur7022702299
Tarn Taran287601105

Important Link:

NotificationClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.